2015 Executive Board

Doug Bowerman

PRESIDENT
Doug Bowerman, Lawrence County
(417) 466-2831
lcmoassessor@sofnet.com

 

Dan Ward

PRESIDENT ELECT
Dan Ward, St. Francois County
(573) 756-1878
assessor@sfcgov.org

 

Kevin Bishop

VICE PRESIDENT
Kevin Bishop, Lincoln County
(636) 528-0320
kbishop@lcmo.us

 

Rodger Reedy

SECRETARY
Rodger Reedy, Benton County
(660) 438-5323
county.assessor@bentoncomo.com

 

Tom Ruhl

TREASURER
Tom Ruhl, Ralls County
(573) 985-5671
rallsasor@tds.net

 

Rex Wallace

PAST PRESIDENT
Rex Wallace, Nodaway County
(660) 582-7633
nodgis@embarqmail.com

 

2016 Committee Rosters

REGIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
West Central Chairperson - Woody McCutcheon (Howard)
North Central Chairperson - Beverly Alden (Caldwell)
North East Chairperson - Mark Novak (Marion)
South West Chairperson - Sue Doty (Dallas)
South East Chairperson - Bob Adams, (Cape Girardeau)
Central East Chairperson - Rhonda Elfrink (Bollinger)
South Central Chairperson - Summer Crider (Shannon)

LEGISLATIVE
Co-Chairman: Wendy Nordwald / Tom Schauwecker
West Central: Rodger Reedy, Mark Reynolds
North Central: Cathy Rinehart, Ruth Ross
North East: Tom Schauwecker, Anita James
South West: R. Kessinger, J. North, D. Gray, C. Hoover, S. Doty
South East: Teresa Houchin, Marion Tibbs, Bob Adams
Central East: Charlie Triller, Wendy Nordwald, David Huff
South Central: Daniel Franks, Joe Mundwiller

PERSONAL PROPERTY
Co-Chairman: Darrin Gladbach
West Central: Bob Huston, Dana Simmons
North Central: LaDonna Jones, Penny Woods
North East: Melissa Maupin, Donna Prior
South West: Gloria Gourley, Chad Pyle. Clint Baker, Kathy Galbraith    
South East: Frances Huitt, Lisa Norton
Central East: Linda Wagner, Kevin Bishop
South Central: Tina Whitaker, Debbie James

MSAA APPRAISER DESIGNATION STANDARDS
Co-Chairman: Daniel Franks
West Central: Woody McCutcheon
North Central: Marlene Graves, Devin Frazier, Cathy Rinehart
North East: Mark Novak, Liz Miles
South West: Rick Kessinger
South East: Ronnie Simmons, Marion Tibbs
Central East: Wendy Nordwald
South Central: Daniel Franks

LIVESTOCK
Co-Chairman: Margaret Pond/Jama Berry
West Central: Mark Reynolds, Margaret Pond, Rodger Reedy
North Central: Beverly Alden, David Cox
North East: Darrin Gladbach, Alan Spencer
South West: I. Frieden, D. Bowerman, R. Pruden, J. North, S. Doty
South East: Jody Lemmon, Jan Spencer
Central East: Dave Huff, Tom Copeland
South Central: Rick Parker, Charles Alford, Jama Berry

BY-LAWS
Chairman: Missy Maupin
Devon Frazier, Marion Tibbs

CONFERENCE BOOK
Chairman: Laura Pope

EDUCATION
Co-Chairman: Wendy Nordwald/Scot Vanmeter
Daniel Franks

AWARDS
Chairman: Melissa Hentges/Margaret Pond

CONFERENCE
Chairman: Laura Pope
B. Day, B. Hudson, D. James, D. Bowerman, S. Sears, D. Franks, G. Smith

WEBSITE
Chairman: Bill Wiggins
Central East: Kevin Bishop, Charlie Triller
West Central: Joe Cochran

DOR –DMV LIASON
Chairman: Daniel Franks
T. Ruhl, C. Hoover, C. Triller,  L. Pope, D. Bowerman, J. North

FINANCIAL REVIEW
Beverly Alden
David Huff
Charlie Triller