2018 Executive Board

Kevin Bishop

PRESIDENT
Kevin Bishop, Lincoln County
(636) 528-0320
kbishop@lincolncoassessor.com

 

Melissa Maupin

PRESIDENT ELECT
Melissa Maupin, Audrain County
(573) 473-5827
maupin@audraincounty.org

 

Connie Hoover

VICE PRESIDENT
Connie Hoover, Jasper County
(417) 237-1036
jasperassessor@ecarthage.com

 

Rodger Reedy

SECRETARY
Rodger Reedy, Benton County
(660) 438-5323
county.assessor@bentoncomo.com

 

Bob Huston

TREASURER
Bob Huston, Cass County
(816) 380-8124
bobh@casscounty.com

 

Dan Ward

PAST PRESIDENT
Dan Ward, St. Francois County
(573) 756-1878
assessor@sfcgov.org

 

2018 Committee Rosters

REGIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
West Central Chairperson - Chip Langman (Lafayette)
North Central Chairperson - Paul Garrison (Andrew)
North East Chairperson - Mark Novak (Marion)
South West Chairperson - Brad Hudson (Stone)
South East Chairperson - Bob Adams, (Cape Girardeau)
Central East Chairperson - Dave Huff (Iron)
South Central Chairperson - Brenda Day (Wright)

LEGISLATIVE
Co-Chairman: Wendy Nordwald / Tom Schauwecker
West Central: Rodger Reedy, Mark Reynolds, Chris Estes
North Central: Cathy Rinehart, Rex Wallace
North East: Jody Paschal, Tamberly Logsdon
South West: Rick Kessinger, Danny Gray, Brad Hudson, Austin Graybill
South East: Teresa Houchin, Bob Adams
Central East: Wendy Nordwald, Kevin Bishop
South Central: Jama Berry, Alicia DeGase

PERSONAL PROPERTY
Co-Chairman: Darrin Gladbach
West Central: Bob Huston, Dana Simmons
North Central: LaDonna Jones, Penny Woods, Paul Garrison
North East: Melissa Maupin, Donna Prior
South West: Chad Pyle. Clint Baker, Sherry Smith, RIck Johnson
South East: Karen Vandiver, Frances Huitt, Patsy Hinklin
Central East: Kevin Bishop, Bob Boyer
South Central: Bill Stoltz, Debbie James

MSAA APPRAISER DESIGNATION STANDARDS
Co-Chairman: Rick Kessinger
West Central: Woody McCutcheon
North Central: Kent Wollard, Devin Frazier, Tanya Zimmerman
North East: Mark Novak, Liz Miles
South West: Rick Kessinger, Cherie Roberts
South East: Jacob Johnson, Daniel Creg
Central East: Wendy Nordwald
South Central: Daniel Franks

LIVESTOCK
Co-Chairman: Doug Bowerman
West Central: Rodger Reedy, Marty Mcguire, Dana Simmons
North Central: Diana Blunk, Chrissy Gillis
North East: Darrin Gladbach, Alan Spencer
South West: Doug Bowerman, Roger Pruden, Rick Johnson, Chuck Pennell, Rita Lemon, Chad Pyle
South East: Jan Spencer, Gary Rector
Central East: Dave Huff, Tom Copeland
South Central: Charles Alford, Paul Schulte

BY-LAWS
Chairman: Missy Maupin
Devon Frazier

CONFERENCE BOOK
Chairman: Laura Pope

EDUCATION
Co-Chairman: Wendy Nordwald/Rex Wallace
Daniel Franks, Scot VanMeter

AWARDS
Chairman: Joe Cochran

CONFERENCE
Chairman: Laura Pope
Doug Bowerman, Sherry Smith, Daniel Franks

WEBSITE
Chairman:
Central East: Kevin Bishop, Charlie Triller
West Central: Joe Cochran

DOR –DMV LIASON
Chairman: Tom Schauwecker
Rhonda Elfrink, Charlie Triller, Chris Woolery, Kellie Vestal, Kevin Bishop, Tom Schauwecker, Chris Rickman, Lisa Norton, Cathy Rinehart, Rex Wallace, Penny Woods, Paul Garrison, Sherry Smith, Julie Gilstrap, Shelly Jasper, Danny Gray, Cheryle Perkins

FINANCIAL REVIEW
Charlie Triller
Connie Hoover
Mark Novak